Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3652,712
BustAfghanistan 4,2252,626
BatnaAlgeria 1,149714
BecharAlgeria 2,0711,287
BejaiaAlgeria 1,202747
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1531,338
BiskraAlgeria 1,248776
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7081,062
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3338,285
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2518,235
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2698,245
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5837,819
ByrdAntarctica 15,2599,482
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9757,441
BarilocheArgentina 12,7567,927
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4297,102
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2079,450
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6719,738
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4637,745
BrestBelarus 1,387862
BrusselsBelgium 1,587986
Belize CityBelize 10,0806,264
BeninBenin 4,0832,537
BohiconBenin 4,0102,492
BermudaBermuda 7,2014,475
BageBrazil 10,8836,763
BambuiBrazil 9,4205,854
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3645,819
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8974,907
BarcelosBrazil 9,3215,792
BarraBrazil 8,4935,278
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2115,103
BarreirasBrazil 8,7175,417
BelémBrazil 8,1555,068
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2685,759
BelterraBrazil 8,7765,453
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4065,224
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4236,477
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6885,399
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2275,734
BrevesBrazil 8,3375,181
BurgasBulgaria 819509
BurundiBurundi 4,9753,092
BatouriCameroon 3,9962,483
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7444,191
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2965,777
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0604,387
Banff, AbCanada 8,9005,531
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3564,571
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5693,461
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8735,514
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0124,979
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9535,563
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2914,531
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1715,699
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3145,166
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4055,223
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6003,480
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3565,814
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6413,505
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9515,562
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1424,438
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9852,477
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3622,089
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0708,122
BeijingChina 7,8534,880
BarranquillaColombia 9,4735,887
Benito SalasColombia 10,0866,268
BogotáColombia 9,8646,130
BrnoCzech Republic 998620
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1612,586
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5072,801
BaniDominican Republic 8,5825,333
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6515,376
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4915,277
BahariyaEgypt 1,6491,025
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7131,064
BiarritzFrance 1,6641,034
BordeauxFrance 1,6211,007
BrestFrance 2,0021,244
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,19610,686
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,19410,684
BitamGabon 4,2952,669
BanjulGambia 4,5032,798
BerlinGermany 1,409875
BrockenGermany 1,409876
BokeGuinea 4,5912,853
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5642,836
BudapestHungary 810504
Budapest-LORINCHungary 804500
BangaloreIndia 6,5004,039
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0503,760
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7064,167
BikanerIndia 5,1713,213
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8426,737
BabolsarIran 3,0101,871
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7842,352
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7151,687
Bandar LengehIran 3,6982,298
BirjandIran 3,7242,314
BushehrIran 3,2202,001
BaghdadIraq 2,4421,517
BasraIraq 2,8771,788
BelmulletIreland 2,6051,619
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4241,506
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15395
BergamoItaly 914568
BolognaItaly 737458
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 884549
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 205127
BrindisiItaly 4931
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1372,571
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2862,663
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5392,820
BeirutLebanon 1,6931,052
BenghaziLibya 927576
BirzaiLithuania 1,8391,143
BitolaMacedonia 287178
BlantyreMalawi 6,4574,013
BvumbweMalawi 6,4854,030
BintuluMalaysia 10,1926,334
BamakoMali 3,9942,482
Bko-SMali 3,9992,485
BougounMali 4,0742,531
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2222,002
BaitagMongolia 5,7683,584
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8303,623
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6354,123
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2254,490
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2234,488
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4163,987
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0854,403
BulganMongolia 6,4774,025
BhamawMyanmar 7,4034,600
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,63210,957
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,89111,117
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,66210,976
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,97611,171
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,07911,234
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1336,297
BilmaNiger 2,4481,521
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1971,987
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8122,369
BergenNorway 2,4101,497
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4081,496
BjornoyaNorway 3,8122,369
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0141,873
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8311,759
BadinPakistan 4,9943,103
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0603,144
BalakotPakistan 4,8483,012
BarkhanPakistan 4,7642,961
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0096,220
BascoPhilippines 9,6596,002
BialystokPoland 1,481920
BejaPortugal 2,2491,397
BragancaPortugal 2,0871,297
BistritaRomania 923574
BucharestRomania 806501
BajkitRussia 5,5623,456
BarabinskRussia 4,6312,877
BarnaulRussia 4,9933,103
BerezovoRussia 3,9992,485
BiserRussia 3,4972,173
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8294,865
BogdarinRussia 6,7934,221
BogucanyRussia 5,7123,549
BomnakRussia 7,5844,713
BorRussia 5,2353,253
BorzjaRussia 7,1984,473
BratskRussia 6,0313,748
BelgradeSerbia 542337
BoSierra Leone 4,6552,893
BontheSierra Leone 4,7402,945
BratislavaSlovakia 885550
BerberaSomalia 4,2412,635
BusanSouth Korea 9,0565,628
BadajozSpain 2,1391,329
BarcelonaSpain 1,356843
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8281,136
BabanusaSudan 3,3522,083
BaselSwitzerland 1,171728
BernSwitzerland 1,132704
BangkokThailand 8,3915,214
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3815,208
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0184,982
BizerteTunisia 795494
BalikesirTurkey 836520
BursaTurkey 927576
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7832,351
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4791,541
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4111,498
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4131,499
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0311,262
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9381,204
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8381,142
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5296,543
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7906,084
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6714,767
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6064,726
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6074,727
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9575,566
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3065,783
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0955,652
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0755,018
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1004,412
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9186,163
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4845,272
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4166,473
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7835,458
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0524,382
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0685,013
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3385,181
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9574,945
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0795,642
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4324,618
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7665,447
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3146,409
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6075,349
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0645,011
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3915,215
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3775,827
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8295,486
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3194,548
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8706,133
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6345,987
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8105,475
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4044,601
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0804,400
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0825,022
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4655,260
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6465,373
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6856,019
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2994,536
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9705,574
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2555,130
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5014,661
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2775,143
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0355,614
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1085,660
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0966,274
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7735,452
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4506,494
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9324,929
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9944,968
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5704,704
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3385,803
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1205,046
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5205,295
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1034,414
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7556,062
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1782,596
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6775,392
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0725,638
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7884,218
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8024,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -