Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2072,614
ChlefAlgeria 1,532952
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,097682
CeresArgentina 11,3427,048
ChamicalArgentina 11,7007,271
ChepesArgentina 11,7907,326
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7877,946
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1586,933
CórdobaArgentina 11,6117,215
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6147,217
CorrientesArgentina 10,9306,792
CairnsAustralia 14,3778,934
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7349,777
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2087,586
CedunaAustralia 14,2888,879
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0329,341
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1908,818
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2719,490
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9608,675
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8309,837
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9378,661
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0784,398
CharnocksBarbados 8,0304,990
CotonouBenin 4,0832,537
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1455,683
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3875,833
CabroboBrazil 7,9984,970
CaceresBrazil 10,0016,215
CaetiteBrazil 8,6935,402
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6364,745
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0956,273
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2036,340
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6125,973
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9534,942
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5625,321
CaparaoBrazil 9,1715,699
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5785,952
CaratingaBrazil 9,1315,674
CaravelasBrazil 8,7575,441
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7985,467
CarolinaBrazil 8,5275,299
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0896,269
CataguasesBrazil 9,3005,779
CatalaoBrazil 9,4185,853
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7276,044
CaxiasBrazil 8,0114,978
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5156,534
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4714,643
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3535,812
ChapecoBrazil 10,4576,498
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6185,977
CipoBrazil 8,1495,064
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7425,432
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1595,691
CordeiroBrazil 9,3315,798
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8055,471
CorumbaBrazil 10,2136,347
CoximBrazil 9,9586,188
CrateusBrazil 7,8274,864
CuiabaBrazil 9,8396,114
CuritibaBrazil 10,0866,268
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8475,498
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0044,353
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3695,822
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5163,427
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7023,543
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0633,768
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3774,584
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3845,832
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3415,804
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6143,488
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1575,691
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9084,293
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4554,011
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3233,929
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3203,927
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3365,802
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4454,005
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9164,297
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9274,305
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0593,765
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3694,579
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3544,570
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7173,552
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4025,221
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3824,587
Comox, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4524,631
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5594,076
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6575,379
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0555,627
ChicoChile 13,1088,145
ChillanChile 12,5397,792
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6267,846
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8087,337
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1478,170
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3767,691
ChangchunChina 8,1675,075
ChangduChina 6,9734,333
ChangshaChina 8,3935,216
ChengduChina 7,5444,688
ChongqingChina 7,8214,860
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4945,900
CrikvenicaCroatia 616383
CamagueyCuba 8,9795,580
CasablancaCuba 9,2005,717
ChebCzech Republic 1,181734
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7661,097
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4515,252
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5695,325
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5065,286
CanarEcuador 10,7916,706
CairoEgypt 1,6471,023
CaenFrance 1,7671,098
ChateaurouxFrance 1,510938
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0114,978
CocobeachGabon 4,4482,764
CologneGermany 1,473915
ChiosGreece 720447
CorfuGreece 167104
ConakryGuinea 4,6292,877
CatacamasHonduras 10,0926,271
CholutecaHonduras 10,3086,405
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7164,173
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8864,279
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8864,279
ChahbaharIran 4,2572,645
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5201,566
ClonesIreland 2,4411,517
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5121,561
CorkIreland 2,4081,496
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4061,495
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 784487
CameriItaly 969602
CampobassoItaly 328204
Cape BellavistaItaly 717446
Cape CarbonaraItaly 749465
Cape FrascaItaly 826513
Cape MeleItaly 920572
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 244152
Catania, SicilyItaly 407253
CerviaItaly 654407
CiampinoItaly 497309
Cimone MountainItaly 754468
Cisa PassItaly 822511
CivitavecchiaItaly 564351
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 853530
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 474294
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 165103
ChibaJapan 9,7056,031
ChichibuJapan 9,6125,973
ChichijimaJapan 10,5586,561
ChoshiJapan 9,7376,051
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7161,066
ChilekaMalawi 6,4574,013
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2383,876
ChitipaMalawi 5,7673,584
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4356,485
ComitanMexico 10,4736,508
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9048,019
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2204,487
ChoirMongolia 6,9094,293
CasablancaMorocco 2,4011,492
ChindeMozambique 6,8114,232
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7554,819
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,68310,988
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,08311,237
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,70911,004
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,88111,111
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,87411,107
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,87211,106
CondegaNicaragua 10,2446,366
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0545,005
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0105,599
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7585,443
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9035,532
ChhorPakistan 5,0163,117
ChitralPakistan 4,6562,893
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4806,512
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5326,545
CajamarcaPeru 11,0796,884
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9606,811
ChiclayoPeru 11,1696,940
ChimbotePeru 11,2256,975
CuzcoPeru 10,9806,823
CzestochowaPoland 1,178732
CoimbraPortugal 2,2451,395
CalafatRomania 574357
CeahlauRomania 982610
ClujRomania 848527
ConstantaRomania 971603
CraiovaRomania 653406
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5663,459
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5112,803
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7354,185
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7914,841
Cape UelenRussia 8,1645,073
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6635,383
CaraRussia 6,9064,291
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4462,141
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3594,573
ChitaRussia 6,9154,297
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9204,300
CokurdahRussia 7,0534,383
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2424,501
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2525,128
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4145,229
CaceresSpain 2,0851,295
CadizSpain 2,1621,344
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8901,174
CordobaSpain 1,9971,241
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1294,430
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3705,201
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5995,343
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9124,917
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9084,914
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4525,252
ChumphonThailand 8,5005,282
CanakkaleTurkey 702436
CorumTurkey 1,422884
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8512,393
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1052,551
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0671,285
CernovcyUkraine 1,093680
ChernigovUkraine 1,604997
CarrascoUruguay 11,2767,007
ColoniaUruguay 11,3697,065
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1605,071
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6775,392
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6364,745
Camden, ScUsa 8,3275,175
Canton, NyUsa 7,1954,471
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7035,408
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8464,875
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6244,116
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5545,316
Casper, WyUsa 9,2265,733
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5805,953
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6924,780
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0475,000
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4695,263
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3295,176
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3335,178
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0685,014
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2385,119
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8654,888
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3695,200
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5515,314
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0624,388
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0844,402
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1995,095
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3145,788
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2905,773
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2355,118
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2315,115
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2226,352
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9164,919
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2285,734
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2295,114
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2125,103
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0755,018
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7425,432
Clark, SdUsa 8,6015,345
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0245,608
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5325,302
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5945,962
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8794,896
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3615,195
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4025,843
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0444,999
College Park, MdUsa 7,7034,787
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4835,893
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7385,430
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3395,182
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2965,155
Columbus, InUsa 8,3215,171
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0545,626
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0444,998
Conception, MoUsa 8,8195,480
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0155,602
Conway, ArUsa 9,0155,602
Conway, ScUsa 8,1825,085
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3164,546
Corning, ArUsa 8,8735,514
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1204,425
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9526,184
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5365,926
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4254,614
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8286,107
Covington, LaUsa 9,1835,707
Covington, TnUsa 8,8065,472
Crete, NeUsa 8,8615,506
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0445,620
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4422,139
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4422,139
CaracasVenezuela 8,8365,491
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7205,418
CoroVenezuela 9,0085,597
ChipataZambia 6,1643,831
ChomaZambia 6,4133,985
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8864,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -