Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9521,213
DjelfaAlgeria 1,450901
DavisAntarctica 13,0618,116
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2958,262
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8207,967
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9416,177
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5409,656
DhakaBangladesh 6,8854,278
D’UccleBelgium 1,587986
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1065,659
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7796,077
DouradosBrazil 10,2456,367
DoualaCameroon 4,1172,558
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7713,586
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2245,111
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6415,369
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6555,378
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7993,603
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8683,646
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8074,230
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9464,937
DuianChina 6,7484,193
DubrovnikCroatia 268167
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0242,500
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6035,346
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6735,390
DabaaEgypt 1,382859
DakhlaEgypt 1,9221,195
DijonFrance 1,305811
DresdenGermany 1,258782
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4212,748
DebrecenHungary 852529
DalatangiIceland 3,4322,133
DaltonganjIndia 6,3163,925
DarbhangaIndia 6,3423,941
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0134,358
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0214,363
DumkaIndia 6,5714,083
DwarkaIndia 5,1513,201
DezfulIran 2,8401,765
DublinIreland 2,3451,457
DecimomannuItaly 790491
DobbiacoItaly 865538
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3732,717
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7991,118
DagorettiKenya 4,9913,102
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8531,152
DedzaMalawi 6,2913,909
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8094,231
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1224,426
DaweiMyanmar 8,1675,075
De BiltNetherlands 1,6491,024
De KooyNetherlands 1,7351,078
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7401,081
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,15011,279
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,83911,086
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,84611,090
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,67310,982
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,69610,997
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2511,399
DalbandinPakistan 4,3672,714
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7672,962
DirPakistan 4,6852,912
DroshPakistan 4,6642,898
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8566,125
DohaQatar 3,5132,183
DorohoiRomania 1,081672
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8853,035
DudinkaRussia 5,0213,120
DzardzanRussia 6,4764,025
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3332,071
DakarSenegal 4,4662,775
DaruSierra Leone 4,5952,856
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9174,920
DamazinSudan 3,5432,201
DongolaSudan 2,6231,630
DamascusSyria 1,7981,117
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7981,118
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0051,246
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2912,666
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6653,520
DjerbaTunisia 987613
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9181,192
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4581,527
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2871,421
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6221,008
DonetskUkraine 1,7841,109
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8202,374
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5025,283
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9134,917
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5015,904
Danville, IlUsa 8,3805,208
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2155,105
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3335,799
David City, NeUsa 8,8485,498
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1355,055
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4515,873
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9015,531
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3296,419
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4445,247
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0476,243
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0515,003
Delphine, InUsa 8,2445,123
Denton, MdUsa 7,6364,745
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4115,848
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6195,356
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9046,155
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3415,183
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9204,922
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6255,360
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3595,816
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3615,195
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2975,777
Dover, DeUsa 7,6364,745
Dover, TnUsa 8,6735,389
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6445,993
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3745,204
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1355,055
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5925,339
Durham, NhUsa 7,0414,376
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6652,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -