Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7491,087
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,256781
EsquelArgentina 12,8617,992
EzeizaArgentina 11,4497,115
East SaleAustralia 15,6739,740
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4198,339
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4208,339
EssendonAustralia 15,4759,616
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4855,894
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7126,657
EspinosaBrazil 8,7825,457
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3434,563
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6305,363
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5945,340
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6055,347
Edson, AbCanada 8,7155,415
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3195,791
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4784,647
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5195,294
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1915,711
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8773,652
ErlianChina 7,3254,552
El CaranoColombia 9,9996,213
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6911,051
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6495,375
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4415,245
El ArishEgypt 1,7421,083
El TorEgypt 1,9491,211
ErfurtGermany 1,317819
EssenGermany 1,510938
EsfahanIran 3,1051,929
EilatIsrael 1,9341,202
EsashiJapan 9,1775,703
EldoretKenya 4,7452,949
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3473,944
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6821,667
EeldeNetherlands 1,6781,042
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,85211,093
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3586,436
EnuguNigeria 3,9012,424
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7086,654
EvoraPortugal 2,2371,390
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2075,100
EkimcanRussia 7,9044,912
Elat’MaRussia 2,3901,485
ElistaRussia 2,2021,368
ErbogacenRussia 6,1653,831
EssejRussia 5,6733,525
Ed DueimSudan 3,2282,006
El FasherSudan 3,0421,890
El GeneinaSudan 3,0051,867
El ObeidSudan 3,2342,009
El ShowakSudan 3,3472,080
En NahudSudan 3,2232,003
EdirneTurkey 725451
ErzincanTurkey 1,8181,130
ErzurumTurkey 1,9541,214
EskisehirTurkey 1,059658
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0971,924
EntebbeUganda 4,6982,919
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3531,462
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2961,426
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7924,842
Eastman, GaUsa 8,6125,352
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6584,137
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8755,515
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0995,654
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1826,327
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9134,917
Elko, NvUsa 9,8706,133
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0795,642
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4974,659
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9676,194
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0544,384
Erie, PaUsa 7,7234,799
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9595,567
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8706,133
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0205,605
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2326,358
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6305,363
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5985,965
Evansville, InUsa 8,4915,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -