Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4942,792
FarahAfghanistan 4,0002,486
FormosaArgentina 10,7986,710
ForrestAustralia 13,7568,548
FrancistownBotswana 6,9024,289
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1014,413
FloraniaBrazil 7,6134,731
FlorestaBrazil 7,9484,939
FlorianoBrazil 8,1365,056
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2096,344
FormosaBrazil 9,1625,693
FortalezaBrazil 7,5564,696
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4806,512
FrancaBrazil 9,5695,946
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0174,982
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0545,005
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2435,122
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4185,231
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8445,496
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1005,034
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9744,955
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6115,351
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2585,132
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5814,089
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5754,086
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9173,677
FayaChad 2,4751,538
FamagustaCyprus 1,499932
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8351,140
FarafraEgypt 1,7231,071
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6792,908
FichtelbergGermany 1,203747
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,324823
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 284177
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0163,117
FaranahGuinea 4,4022,735
FalconaraItaly 545339
Florence, TuscanyItaly 697433
Foggia, PugliaItaly 257160
FonniItaly 755469
FrontoneItaly 577359
FrosinoneItaly 436271
FukauraJapan 9,2695,760
FukueJapan 9,2295,735
FukuiJapan 9,4365,863
FukuokaJapan 9,2635,756
FukushimaJapan 9,5435,930
FukuyamaJapan 9,3805,829
FushikiJapan 9,4255,857
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6142,867
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4874,652
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8474,876
FunchalMadeira 3,2242,003
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0575,007
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1591,342
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4661,532
FaroPortugal 2,2871,421
FerganaRussia 4,4732,780
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6872,912
FalunSweden 2,2731,412
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8291,136
FeodosijaUkraine 1,504935
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2705,139
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9405,555
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5595,319
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4525,252
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3865,211
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8594,262
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3185,169
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6575,379
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6605,381
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4095,225
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0685,635
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1145,042
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6825,395
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5955,341
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8736,135
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0234,985
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1796,325
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8974,908
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1365,056
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3535,812
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5285,299
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3115,786
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8985,529
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9755,577
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1445,682
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1275,050
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5095,909
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1134,420
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3265,174
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3995,841
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7824,836
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7724,829
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4336,483
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5225,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -