Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5382,820
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4732,780
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,549963
General PicoArgentina 11,8797,382
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3247,037
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3103,921
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8839,870
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5447,795
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4308,346
GrazAustria 781486
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3781,478
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4941,550
GomelBelarus 1,6681,036
GrodnoBelarus 1,551964
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8214,860
GoianiaBrazil 9,3965,839
GoiasBrazil 9,4045,844
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0375,616
GrajauBrazil 8,3285,175
GuairaBrazil 10,3446,428
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6294,740
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6945,402
GarouaCameroon 3,4692,155
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6153,489
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5694,703
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4275,858
Golden, BcCanada 8,9455,559
Goose, NfCanada 5,8403,629
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6274,740
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6515,376
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5094,045
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1823,842
GanzhouChina 8,7265,423
GuangzhouChina 8,7945,465
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4845,272
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8436,738
GonderEthiopia 3,6132,245
GourdonFrance 1,459907
GrenobleFrance 1,151715
GeisenheimGermany 1,344835
GorlitzGermany 1,239770
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0961,302
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,4756,509
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3575,193
GoaIndia 6,0093,734
GuwahatiIndia 6,8214,239
GelaItaly 489304
GenoaItaly 894555
GhediItaly 861535
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11873
GrazzaniseItaly 355220
GrossetoItaly 652405
GrottaglieItaly 7043
GuardiavecchiaItaly 744462
GuidoniaItaly 493306
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4892,789
GifuJapan 9,5225,917
GaoMali 3,1921,983
GuamMariana Islands 11,9007,395
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9336,794
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7656,689
GuaymasMexico 10,7886,704
GaluutMongolia 6,3503,946
GemertNetherlands 1,580982
GisborneNew Zealand 18,28011,359
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,87511,108
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,00111,186
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,17111,292
GayaNiger 3,4662,154
GardermoenNorway 2,2731,413
GeiloNorway 2,3581,465
GdanskPoland 1,573978
GalatiRomania 993617
Gor’KijRussia 2,5751,600
GorznyjRussia 2,3021,430
GridinoRussia 3,0401,889
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7262,937
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7257,286
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,300808
GijonSpain 1,9951,240
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3032,052
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3632,090
GoteborgSweden 1,9921,238
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0001,243
GothenburgSweden 1,9911,237
GunnarnSweden 2,7541,711
GenevaSwitzerland 1,178732
GabesTunisia 1,003623
GafsaTunisia 1,047651
GiresunTurkey 1,7081,061
GoztepeTurkey 932579
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2452,017
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1611,964
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3931,487
GajvoronUkraine 1,294804
GeniceskUkraine 1,500932
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8945,527
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3375,180
Galva, IlUsa 8,4255,235
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6465,994
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9195,543
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9195,543
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7805,456
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9774,957
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2684,517
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9096,158
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0164,981
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2655,758
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0355,614
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3125,165
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3995,841
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9425,557
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6646,005
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0164,981
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0686,256
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0645,633
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0625,631
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0645,011
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2505,127
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8945,527
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1075,038
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4655,260
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1005,655
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1845,086
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7824,836
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4305,860
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3515,190
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3975,218
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Groton, CtUsa 7,2294,492
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5355,304
GuanareVenezuela 9,1825,706
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3995,841
GuiriaVenezuela 8,4435,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -