Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9192,435
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,437893
HuamboAngola 5,9033,668
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9418,042
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8559,852
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8429,844
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5169,020
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9782,472
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5685,325
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4313,997
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4163,987
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6364,745
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8383,628
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9064,913
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0264,987
Hope, BcCanada 9,2965,776
HaikouChina 8,7605,444
HailarChina 7,4594,635
HamiChina 6,0633,767
HetanChina 5,2653,271
HavanaCuba 9,2185,728
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4605,257
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4255,235
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6625,382
HelwanEgypt 1,6631,033
HurguadaEgypt 2,0421,269
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9421,828
HelsinkiFinland 2,2611,405
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2821,418
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,83910,464
HamburgGermany 1,6101,001
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6111,001
HannoverGermany 1,504935
HelgolandGermany 1,7291,075
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,015631
Heraklion, CreteGreece 825512
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1773,217
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3118,272
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1558,174
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4282,130
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2653,893
HaifaIsrael 1,7141,065
HaboroJapan 9,0495,623
HachijojimaJapan 9,8966,149
HachinoheJapan 9,3665,820
HagiJapan 9,2655,757
HakodateJapan 9,2155,726
HamadaJapan 9,2695,760
HamamatsuJapan 9,6335,986
HikoneJapan 9,5015,904
HimejiJapan 9,4395,866
HiradoJapan 9,2255,732
HirooJapan 9,3095,785
HiroshimaJapan 9,3345,800
HitaJapan 9,3205,792
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3955,838
HunLibya 1,251777
HomboriMali 3,3692,094
HomalinMyanmar 7,1754,459
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9394,933
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,89811,122
HighbankNew Zealand 17,80711,065
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,74511,027
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,54510,902
HororataNew Zealand 17,82711,078
HyderabadPakistan 4,9083,050
HuanucoPeru 11,0806,885
HelPoland 1,598993
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3715,202
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1222,561
HatangaRussia 5,6033,482
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8982,422
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7164,173
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5841,606
HurbanovoSlovakia 848527
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9279,276
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6175,355
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5225,296
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2924,531
HalaibSudan 2,6561,650
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2462,017
HudeibaSudan 2,9421,828
HaparandaSweden 2,8701,783
HarnosandSweden 2,4891,547
HamaSyria 1,7301,075
HassakahSyria 2,0091,248
Hua HinThailand 8,4195,232
HakkariTurkey 2,2301,386
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0391,267
HersonUkraine 1,362846
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,236768
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7806,077
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0524,382
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5925,339
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6184,734
Hart, MiUsa 7,9694,952
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2214,487
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7485,436
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6265,360
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Hays, KsUsa 9,1395,679
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3936,459
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9995,592
Helena, MtUsa 9,1695,698
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5184,672
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9754,956
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3295,176
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6796,015
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8945,527
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8275,485
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6565,379
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5024,662
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5185,293
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0444,999
Holly, CoUsa 9,3975,840
Homer, AkUsa 8,8695,511
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3255,173
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5755,328
Horton, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0365,615
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9824,960
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8614,885
Houma, LaUsa 9,3415,804
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6315,985
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1335,054
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6875,398
Huron, SdUsa 8,6625,383
HanoiVietnam 8,3315,177
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1105,661
HarareZimbabwe 6,6054,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -