Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,563971
In SalahAlgeria 2,0391,267
InnsbruckAustria 952592
IbiriteBrazil 9,2835,768
IguatuBrazil 7,8204,859
IlheusBrazil 8,4985,281
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3905,214
IndaialBrazil 10,2006,338
IpameriBrazil 9,3975,840
IraiBrazil 10,5066,529
IreceBrazil 8,4135,228
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4105,226
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1025,656
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9825,582
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0205,605
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2285,735
ItapevaBrazil 9,9436,179
ItirucuBrazil 8,4425,246
ItuacuBrazil 8,5775,330
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1856,329
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2074,478
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6184,112
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7174,795
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9173,677
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2543,886
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3287,039
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0289,339
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4588,363
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5045,284
IzobambaEcuador 10,6016,588
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6651,035
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4356,484
IoanninaGreece 236147
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0663,148
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0582,521
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6973,540
IranshahrIran 4,1492,578
IstranaItaly 779484
IidaJapan 9,5765,951
IizukaJapan 9,2795,766
IrakoJapan 9,6065,969
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4985,902
IrozakiJapan 9,7156,037
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5355,925
IshinomakiJapan 9,5335,924
IwamizawaJapan 9,1515,687
IzuharaJapan 9,1445,682
IrbidJordan 1,7961,116
IfraneMorocco 2,1971,365
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,52410,889
IlorinNigeria 3,7782,348
InchonNorth Korea 8,7185,418
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2112,617
IslamabadPakistan 4,8633,022
IquitosPeru 10,4016,463
IloiloPhilippines 10,4326,482
IasiRomania 1,082673
IcaRussia 8,6275,361
IlirnejRussia 7,7944,843
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1285,051
IrkutskRussia 6,3583,951
Ivdel’Russia 3,6582,273
IbizaSpain 1,442896
IspartaTurkey 1,107688
IstanbulTurkey 927576
IzmirTurkey 802498
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,089677
IzmailUkraine 1,042648
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1485,685
Independence, KsUsa 9,1165,665
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1884,467
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2875,149
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6815,395
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0745,017
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7535,439
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5205,294
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9514,941
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4524,631
IsokaZambia 5,7953,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -