Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4712,778
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6042,861
JuninArgentina 11,5987,207
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9586,188
JacobinaBrazil 8,3005,158
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5754,707
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5524,693
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2485,747
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3775,827
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5695,325
JiuquanChina 6,5864,093
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3166,411
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5495,312
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7035,408
JoensuuFinland 2,6091,621
JokioinenFinland 2,3181,440
JyvskylFinland 2,5161,563
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0683,149
JulianehbGreenland 4,8313,002
JagdalpurIndia 6,4594,014
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3416,426
JerusalemIsrael 1,7911,113
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2566,373
JosNigeria 3,4982,174
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7342,320
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7312,319
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7442,948
JhelumPakistan 4,9473,074
JiwaniPakistan 4,3692,715
JuliacaPeru 10,9696,816
JakutskRussia 7,1144,421
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2891,423
JenisejskRussia 5,4143,364
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2865,771
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8785,517
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7144,172
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8621,778
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5022,176
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4564,633
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,1341,326
JubaSudan 4,1582,584
JokkmokkSweden 2,9331,823
JönköpingSweden 1,9711,225
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9691,224
JendoubaTunisia 914568
JerbaTunisia 964599
JerseyUk 1,8831,170
JaltaUkraine 1,396868
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0895,648
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7565,441
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6255,360
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5085,287
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7534,818
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7635,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -