Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4942,793
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3542,705
KhostAfghanistan 4,6112,865
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3792,721
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2848,255
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2098,208
KlagenfurtAustria 776483
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3821,480
KandiBenin 3,5652,215
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1305,673
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3894,592
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3924,593
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1625,693
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0354,993
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3494,567
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6764,770
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3804,586
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1233,805
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0924,407
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8613,021
KashiChina 4,8483,012
KunmingChina 7,8054,850
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9693,088
KhargaEgypt 2,0061,246
KosseirEgypt 2,1631,344
KajaaniFinland 2,7451,706
KuopioFinland 2,5981,615
KuusamoFinland 2,9441,830
KarlsruheGermany 1,240771
KasselGermany 1,400870
KonstanzGermany 1,093679
KumasiGhana 4,2142,619
KalamataGreece 488303
KerkiraGreece 167104
Kythira IslandGreece 612380
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0513,139
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0532,519
KankanGuinea 4,2792,659
KindiaGuinea 4,5372,819
KissidougouGuinea 4,4162,744
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1948,199
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9135,538
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9145,539
KeszthelyHungary 728452
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5152,184
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7714,208
KotaIndia 5,5533,450
KozhikodeIndia 6,4734,023
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0427,483
KermanIran 3,6642,277
KermanshahIran 2,6361,638
Khoram AbadIran 2,7721,723
KilkennyIreland 2,3661,470
KingstonJamaica 9,1355,676
KagoshimaJapan 9,4335,862
KanazawaJapan 9,4175,852
KaruizawaJapan 9,5515,935
KatsuuraJapan 9,7566,062
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6355,987
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0455,620
KobeJapan 9,4845,894
KochiJapan 9,4705,885
KofuJapan 9,6085,971
KumagayaJapan 9,6165,976
KumamotoJapan 9,3455,807
KumejimaJapan 9,5765,951
KureJapan 9,3535,812
KushiroJapan 9,3045,781
KutchanJapan 9,1245,670
KyotoJapan 9,4905,898
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0273,124
KitaleKenya 4,6832,910
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9701,846
KufraLibya 1,8461,147
KaunasLithuania 1,6821,045
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7361,079
KybartaiLithuania 1,6371,018
KarongaMalawi 5,8113,611
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0695,635
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2486,368
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2255,732
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1965,715
KuantanMalaysia 9,3185,791
KuchingMalaysia 10,0876,268
KayesMali 4,0572,521
KeniebaMali 4,1822,598
KidalMali 2,9091,807
KitaMali 4,0472,515
KoutiaMali 3,8632,401
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7388,537
KisinevMoldova 1,151715
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5004,660
KhatgalMongolia 6,1783,839
KhovdMongolia 5,7003,542
KhujirtMongolia 6,5204,052
KhutagMongolia 6,3933,972
KenitraMorocco 2,2781,415
KalewaMyanmar 7,2304,493
KathaMyanmar 7,3374,560
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4865,273
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4134,607
KengtungMyanmar 7,7974,845
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1694,455
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4254,614
KathmanduNepal 6,2063,857
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,13710,028
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,15311,280
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,08111,235
KarioiNew Zealand 18,08711,240
KawerauNew Zealand 18,15611,283
KopuaNew Zealand 18,16111,285
KanoNigeria 3,2732,034
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8445,496
KarasjokNorway 3,2792,037
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5801,603
KristiansandNorway 2,1201,318
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6351,638
KhasabOman 3,8352,383
KarachiPakistan 4,8222,996
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8293,001
KhanpurPakistan 4,9133,053
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6152,868
KororPalau 11,6417,234
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,011628
KlodzkoPoland 1,140709
KoszalinPoland 1,560969
KrakowPoland 1,102685
KalakanRussia 6,9314,307
KaliningradRussia 1,6211,007
KamenskoeRussia 8,2405,121
KandalaksaRussia 3,1201,939
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4962,173
KazanRussia 2,8441,768
KemRussia 2,9441,830
KerchRussia 1,593990
KhabarovskRussia 8,3685,200
KirenskRussia 6,3213,928
KirovRussia 3,0111,871
KljuciRussia 8,7205,419
KolpasevRussia 4,8833,035
KorfRussia 8,4535,253
KostromaRussia 2,5281,571
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4103,983
KotlasRussia 3,0321,884
KrasnodarRussia 1,7941,115
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4162,123
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3772,099
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5183,429
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7692,963
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8251,756
KurganRussia 3,8182,373
KurskRussia 1,8831,170
KyraRussia 6,9724,333
KigaliRwanda 4,8493,013
KoldaSenegal 4,4352,756
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4932,792
KosiceSlovakia 973605
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7084,790
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6415,370
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1294,430
KadugliSudan 3,4452,141
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7451,706
KassalaSudan 3,2732,034
KhartoumSudan 3,0741,910
KostiSudan 3,3282,068
KalmarSweden 1,8291,137
KaresuandoSweden 3,1461,955
KarlstadSweden 2,1621,343
KristianstadSweden 1,7801,106
KamishliSyria 2,0291,261
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2845,148
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7225,420
Khon KaenThailand 8,3895,213
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4505,251
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4335,241
KairouanTunisia 868540
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,6491,025
KarsTurkey 2,1061,309
KastamonuTurkey 1,321821
KayseriTurkey 1,496929
KonyaTurkey 1,267788
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4012,113
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8852,414
KinlossUk 2,4791,541
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7711,101
KievUkraine 1,486924
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6541,028
KirovogradUkraine 1,444897
KlepininoUkraine 1,436892
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,545960
Kovel’Ukraine 1,321821
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,479919
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0625,010
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1145,663
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8605,506
Keene, NhUsa 7,1114,419
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0495,002
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5395,928
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0545,626
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2585,753
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0055,596
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3215,792
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0424,997
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9976,213
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4115,227
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0855,645
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1035,035
KabompoZambia 6,0193,740
KabweZambia 6,1743,837
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1693,834
KafirondaZambia 5,9653,707
KaomaZambia 6,1593,827
KasamaZambia 5,7683,584
KasempaZambia 6,0323,748
KawambwaZambia 5,6773,528
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4564,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -