Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,407875
LuandaAngola 5,4823,406
LuenaAngola 5,7883,596
La PlataArgentina 11,4167,094
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0696,879
La RiojaArgentina 11,6737,254
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7447,298
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3498,295
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8666,752
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7949,815
LavertonAustralia 15,4689,612
LearmonthAustralia 12,0687,499
LongreachAustralia 14,6859,125
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6859,125
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,39810,190
Low HeadAustralia 15,7459,784
LinzAustria 943586
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5841,606
LerwickUk 2,5841,606
La PazBolivia 10,8816,762
LavrasBrazil 9,4495,872
LencoisBrazil 8,4815,270
LinharesBrazil 8,9535,563
LondrinaBrazil 10,0656,254
LomBulgaria 580360
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1335,054
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6244,738
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2734,520
Langara, BcCanada 9,1545,689
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5134,669
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9245,545
London, OnCanada 7,7244,800
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0113,736
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8164,857
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2165,727
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,3522,083
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0467,486
LanzhouChina 7,2034,476
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5704,083
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6015,966
LimonCosta Rica 10,2226,352
LarnacaCyprus 1,487924
LimassolCyprus 1,450901
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8523,636
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2993,293
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9051,184
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4635,259
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5325,302
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5165,292
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5225,296
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6426,613
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9206,786
LuxorEgypt 2,1091,310
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4636,502
Laucala BayFiji 16,91910,513
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4141,500
Le MansFrance 1,6631,033
LilleFrance 1,6371,017
LyonFrance 1,233766
LambarnGabon 4,6242,873
LastourvilleGabon 4,6002,859
LibrevilleGabon 4,5112,803
LeipzigGermany 1,317819
LindenbergGermany 1,366849
LamiaGreece 397247
LarissaGreece 371230
LemnosGreece 591367
LimnosGreece 605376
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9834,961
LabeGuinea 4,3872,726
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0908,135
La CeibaHonduras 10,1046,279
La MesaHonduras 10,2096,344
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2093,237
LudhianaIndia 5,2383,255
Lampedusa IslandItaly 716445
LatinaItaly 463288
LatronicoItaly 181113
LodwarKenya 4,4872,788
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1015,034
LiepajaLatvia 1,8181,130
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7361,078
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,400870
LazaropoleMacedonia 259161
LabuanMalaysia 10,2276,355
LuqaMalta 584363
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0535,004
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0806,885
LashioMyanmar 7,5354,682
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,79111,055
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,60810,942
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,89411,120
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,70611,003
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,08511,238
LincolnNew Zealand 17,86711,103
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,06111,223
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,06111,223
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,06111,223
LagosNigeria 4,0232,500
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4271,508
LillehammerNorway 2,3761,477
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0683,149
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4856,516
LimaPeru 11,3097,028
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3446,428
LisbonPortugal 2,3391,454
LeninbadRussia 4,3162,682
LevsiRussia 3,9082,429
LungiSierra Leone 4,6872,912
LjubljanaSlovenia 710441
LanzaroteSpain 3,1431,953
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7221,070
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,001622
LuganoSwitzerland 982610
LatakiaSyria 1,6301,013
LampangThailand 7,9904,965
LoeiThailand 8,2335,116
Lop BuriThailand 8,3225,171
LomeTogo 4,1462,577
LeemingUk 2,1411,331
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5841,606
London, EnglandUk 1,8881,173
London-GatwickUk 1,8651,159
LynehamUk 1,9881,235
L’VovUkraine 1,158720
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,284798
LozovajaUkraine 1,7251,072
LubnyUkraine 1,589987
LuckUkraine 1,296805
LuganskUkraine 1,9071,185
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2995,157
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3825,830
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4735,887
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7555,441
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1704,456
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5355,925
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9135,538
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7316,047
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3425,184
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3505,810
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2865,149
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3235,793
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1046,278
Larned, KsUsa 9,2205,729
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4555,875
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2806,388
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7064,789
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8975,529
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0414,376
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6455,372
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8505,499
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8355,490
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2255,111
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4505,251
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2595,132
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6785,393
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0274,988
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4065,845
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9154,297
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8355,490
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9584,945
Libby, MtUsa 9,1595,692
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8585,504
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7774,832
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5225,296
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0515,624
Llano, TxUsa 9,7896,083
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2045,719
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6396,611
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6216,600
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6406,612
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9426,178
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9754,956
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3625,196
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9635,570
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9535,564
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3014,537
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7496,058
Luling, TxUsa 9,8086,095
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1345,676
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9714,953
LivingstoneZambia 6,5044,042
LundaziZambia 6,0433,755
LusakaZambia 6,2803,903
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2693,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -