Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0622,524
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2352,632
MilianaAlgeria 1,454903
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1963,850
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5929,689
Malarg EArgentina 12,2897,636
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5927,825
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6087,214
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5567,181
MendozaArgentina 12,0637,496
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0557,491
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0556,870
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9539,292
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,72310,392
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4647,745
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7177,902
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4679,611
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4849,622
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0919,377
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1379,407
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1058,765
MuharraqBahrain 3,3722,096
MinskBelarus 1,6801,044
MogilevBelarus 1,7681,099
MaunBotswana 6,7194,175
MacapaBrazil 8,2555,130
MacauBrazil 7,5184,671
MaceioBrazil 7,8274,864
MachadoBrazil 9,5495,934
ManausBrazil 9,2345,738
MarabaBrazil 8,5085,287
MaringaBrazil 10,1236,291
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6575,380
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7875,460
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1535,066
MonteiroBrazil 7,7784,833
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0015,593
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6464,752
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3585,194
MamfeCameroon 3,9392,448
MarouaCameroon 3,3342,072
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4283,994
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1834,464
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8765,516
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2405,121
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,2445,744
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8085,473
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3725,824
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4374,000
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5494,069
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0604,387
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0854,403
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5495,312
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1654,453
Morden, MbCanada 8,2765,143
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4794,647
MoundouChad 3,5282,192
MatecanaColombia 9,9896,207
MoroniComoros 6,3283,932
MosnovCzech Republic 1,052654
MarstalDenmark 1,7201,069
Melville HallDominica 8,0144,980
MichesDominican Republic 8,4275,237
MocaDominican Republic 8,5215,295
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5705,326
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5795,331
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5025,283
MilagroEcuador 10,8166,721
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,284798
MinyaEgypt 1,7771,104
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1652,588
MassawaEritrea 3,4272,129
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9821,853
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2141,376
MarseilleFrance 1,127700
MontpellierFrance 1,229763
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2375,119
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,85910,477
MakokouGabon 4,4432,761
MayumbaGabon 4,9143,054
MitzicGabon 4,4382,758
MkamboGabon 4,3822,723
MoandaGabon 4,6672,900
MouilaGabon 4,7382,944
MagdeburgGermany 1,413878
MunichGermany 1,032641
MünsterGermany 1,532952
MethoniGreece 489304
MilosGreece 674419
MitiliniGreece 736457
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 731454
MacentaGuinea 4,4622,773
MamouGuinea 4,4572,770
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2367,604
MiskolcHungary 898558
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2803,902
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6263,496
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6923,537
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5764,087
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3057,025
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2417,607
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9495,561
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3288,282
MashhadIran 3,6172,248
Malin HeadIreland 2,5141,562
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10867
Messina, SicilyItaly 318198
MilanItaly 925575
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 972604
Mount ArgentarioItaly 629391
ManIvory Coast 4,4542,768
MaebashiJapan 9,5765,951
MaizuruJapan 9,4305,860
MakurazakiJapan 9,4395,865
MatsueJapan 9,2885,772
MatsumotoJapan 9,5255,919
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3985,840
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9316,171
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5107,152
MishimaJapan 9,6776,013
MitoJapan 9,6606,003
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7966,087
MiyakoJapan 9,4665,882
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5825,955
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4555,875
MiyazakiJapan 9,4615,879
MombetsuJapan 9,1335,675
MoriokaJapan 9,4185,852
MuroranJapan 9,1855,708
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5365,926
MutsuJapan 9,2855,770
Ma’AnJordan 1,9501,212
MafraqJordan 1,8391,143
MombasaKenya 5,3863,347
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4764,024
MaseruLesotho 7,7944,843
MonroviaLiberia 4,7262,937
MisratahLibya 923574
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8674,267
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0144,359
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5154,670
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2564,509
MakhangaMalawi 6,5524,071
MangochiMalawi 6,3313,934
MwmosaMalawi 6,5184,050
MzimbaMalawi 6,0123,736
MzuzuMalawi 5,9763,714
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3455,807
MersingMalaysia 9,4665,882
MiriMalaysia 10,1906,332
MaleMaldives 6,8214,238
MenakaMali 3,1171,937
MoptiMali 3,5842,227
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0828,751
MazatlanMexico 10,9226,787
MeridaMexico 9,9246,167
Mexico CityMexico 10,7486,679
MonterreyMexico 10,3136,408
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8656,752
MaantyMongolia 6,8134,234
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8174,236
MatadMongolia 7,3444,564
MurenMongolia 6,2153,862
MarrakechMorocco 2,5321,574
MeknesMorocco 2,2071,372
MideltMorocco 2,2031,369
MaputoMozambique 7,5064,664
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5644,079
MandalayMyanmar 7,4594,635
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5124,668
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3155,167
MindatMyanmar 7,3184,547
MonywaMyanmar 7,3714,580
MyeikMyanmar 8,3155,167
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3494,567
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,524947
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,65610,971
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,97311,168
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,01011,191
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,17211,292
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,99511,182
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,92911,141
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,90211,124
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,90811,128
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,67710,985
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,88811,116
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3286,418
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3326,420
MagariaNiger 3,1601,964
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0621,903
MaradiNiger 3,1661,968
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1951,986
MakurdiNigeria 3,7382,323
MinnaNigeria 3,5932,233
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9025,532
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9141,811
MajisOman 3,9792,472
MasirahOman 4,4172,745
Muscat  Oman 4,1722,592
MultanPakistan 4,8933,041
MurreePakistan 4,8723,028
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5168,399
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6726,632
MoyobambaPeru 10,8726,756
MactanPhilippines 10,5776,573
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0186,225
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2111,374
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4832,786
MagadanRussia 8,1015,034
MahackalaRussia 2,4471,521
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0362,508
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0372,509
MarkovoRussia 8,1005,033
MinusinskRussia 5,5123,425
MogocaRussia 7,1744,458
MoscowRussia 2,2431,394
MurmanskRussia 3,3132,059
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,6591,652
MatamSenegal 4,0832,537
MogadishuSomalia 5,0553,141
MadridSpain 1,8341,140
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8451,146
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,185736
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,0041,245
MelillaSpain 1,9291,199
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,6561,029
MalakalSudan 3,6642,277
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5244,675
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,139708
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7934,843
Mae SariangThailand 7,8654,887
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0164,981
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5455,310
MalatyaTurkey 1,7231,071
MersinTurkey 1,483921
MuglaTurkey 948589
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1211,318
ManstonUk 1,7871,111
MeloUruguay 10,9676,815
MercedesUruguay 11,3037,024
MontevideoUruguay 11,2917,016
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,6095,350
Madison, FlUsa 8,6845,396
Madison, InUsa 8,2555,130
Madison, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2375,118
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0195,605
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0655,012
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7075,410
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2985,157
Marion, InUsa 8,1795,083
Marion, NcUsa 8,2595,132
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8864,901
Marshall, TxUsa 9,3625,818
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7774,832
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5275,299
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9984,970
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9546,186
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5545,316
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5445,309
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1105,661
Medford, WiUsa 8,1525,066
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6565,379
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8785,517
Mena, ArUsa 9,1465,683
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9965,590
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5705,947
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7105,412
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8635,507
Midland, TxUsa 9,9146,161
Milan, MnUsa 8,4905,276
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5085,287
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8955,527
Milford, DeUsa 7,5654,701
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5415,308
Millen, GaUsa 8,4795,269
Millport, OhUsa 7,8504,878
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0954,409
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1615,072
Minden, NeUsa 8,9775,579
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3395,182
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3805,208
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2325,737
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0845,645
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4335,241
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2295,114
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4905,276
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8345,489
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7346,049
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5024,662
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9694,952
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2595,132
Moro, OrUsa 9,6986,027
Morris, MnUsa 8,4125,227
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1205,046
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8474,876
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5325,302
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9064,913
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9894,343
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5925,339
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5755,328
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0434,998
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1755,702
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8385,492
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2405,742
MaracayVenezuela 8,9195,542
MaturinVenezuela 8,5755,329
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2265,733
MeridaVenezuela 9,3345,800
MagoyeZambia 6,3303,933
MansaZambia 5,8143,613
MbalaZambia 5,6243,495
MfuweZambia 6,1183,802
MisamfuZambia 5,7583,578
MonguZambia 6,1923,848
MpikaZambia 5,9583,702
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1753,837
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2913,909
MumbwaZambia 6,2203,865
MwinilungaZambia 5,8173,615
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8344,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -