Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4442,761
NeuquenArgentina 12,4057,709
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6597,245
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,00410,567
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0408,724
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8309,837
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8469,225
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6865,398
NatitingouBenin 3,7142,308
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3635,818
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6852,290
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9162,434
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8013,605
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4015,842
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0533,762
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4874,031
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8954,906
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4625,258
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3984,597
N’DjamenaChad 3,1401,951
NanchangChina 8,6045,347
NanjingChina 8,5785,330
NanningChina 8,4135,228
NicosiaCyprus 1,445898
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6871,048
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4655,260
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6575,379
NegeleEthiopia 4,4332,755
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,82310,454
NandiFiji 16,82310,454
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4211,504
NancyFrance 1,330827
NantesFrance 1,7571,092
NiceFrance 979609
NeustrelitzGermany 1,507936
NurembergGermany 1,169726
NurnbergGermany 1,171727
NaxosGreece 719447
NanortalikGreenland 4,7882,975
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7962,980
NordGreenland 4,7882,975
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1053,172
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4632,774
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0753,775
New DelhiIndia 5,4693,398
Naples, CampaniaItaly 333207
NaganoJapan 9,5035,906
NagasakiJapan 9,2955,776
NagoJapan 9,6405,990
NagoyaJapan 9,5545,937
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6505,997
NaraJapan 9,5235,917
NazeJapan 9,6095,971
NemuroJapan 9,3335,800
NiigataJapan 9,4495,872
NikkoJapan 9,5745,949
NobeokaJapan 9,4265,857
NairobiKenya 4,9903,101
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1019,384
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7762,968
NidaLithuania 1,6881,049
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7204,176
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4584,635
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0003,729
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1413,816
NaraMali 3,7192,311
NioroMali 3,8482,391
NemaMauritania 3,5892,230
NouakchottMauritania 4,0832,537
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,43210,211
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,20611,313
NelsonNew Zealand 17,91911,135
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,13911,272
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3376,423
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9311,821
NiameyNiger 3,3582,087
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1391,951
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4592,149
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3102,678
NawabshahPakistan 4,8533,015
NokkundiPakistan 4,2312,629
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6796,636
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0256,230
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7042,302
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3214,549
NikolaevRussia 1,341833
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2625,134
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9735,576
NizneangarskRussia 6,4984,038
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9253,682
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7452,327
NovgorodRussia 2,2341,388
NovosibirskRussia 4,9243,060
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1994,473
No. 6Sudan 2,5621,592
NyalaSudan 3,2031,991
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4905,276
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2205,108
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7015,407
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0625,010
NarathiwatThailand 9,0115,600
NigdeTurkey 1,448900
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0681,907
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,536955
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0304,990
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0304,990
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5575,318
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2385,741
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9905,587
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1004,412
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4334,619
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7824,836
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4235,234
New London, WiUsa 8,1105,039
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,2595,754
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2785,766
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4525,252
New YorkUsa 7,3704,580
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3764,584
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3774,584
Newark, NjUsa 7,4004,598
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8304,866
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3995,219
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1795,704
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6845,396
Newport, TnUsa 8,3295,176
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3635,197
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7864,838
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8085,473
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9776,200
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8975,529
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0645,632
Norton, KsUsa 9,1165,665
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9414,935
NdolaZambia 6,0193,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -