Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7181,067
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3461,458
OranArgentina 11,0436,862
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1137,527
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1738,807
OstendeBelgium 1,6941,052
ObidosBrazil 8,7705,450
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6492,268
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2204,487
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2204,487
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8587,990
OdenseDenmark 1,7771,104
OtavaloEcuador 10,5346,546
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,31510,760
OuluFinland 2,7851,731
OroomiehIran 2,3361,452
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 732455
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2572,645
ObihiroJapan 9,2505,748
OfunatoJapan 9,5025,905
OitaJapan 9,3725,824
OkayamaJapan 9,4055,845
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6275,983
OmaezakiJapan 9,6766,013
OmuJapan 9,0945,651
OnahamaJapan 9,6375,988
OsakaJapan 9,5045,906
OshimaJapan 9,7336,048
OtaruJapan 9,1135,663
OwaseJapan 9,5975,964
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4781,540
OujoaMorocco 1,8671,160
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,38010,179
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,08711,239
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,66010,974
OphirNew Zealand 17,63510,958
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,20511,313
OtautauNew Zealand 17,50210,876
OcotalNicaragua 10,2306,357
OrlandNorway 2,6681,658
OsloNorway 2,2511,399
OhotskRussia 7,8494,877
OkhotskRussia 7,8494,877
OlekminskRussia 6,8074,230
OlenekRussia 6,0653,769
OmskRussia 4,3202,685
OnegaRussia 2,9351,824
OrenburgRussia 3,0841,917
OymyakonRussia 7,5254,676
OviedoSpain 2,0131,251
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5641,593
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5511,585
OdessaUkraine 1,230764
OvrucUkraine 1,480919
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4145,229
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8405,493
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8464,876
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6796,014
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0214,984
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1954,471
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3455,807
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8975,529
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4515,252
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5805,953
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7725,451
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7745,452
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3875,212
Orlando, FlUsa 8,7425,433
Orono, MeUsa 6,7914,220
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1245,048
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3904,592
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8975,529
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4905,276
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9234,923
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1465,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -