Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,00910,569
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8694,890
ParanaArgentina 11,3707,065
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9766,821
PehuajoArgentina 11,7597,307
PergaminoArgentina 11,5277,163
PigeArgentina 11,9127,402
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6107,215
PosadasArgentina 10,7186,660
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0126,843
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1387,542
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4037,086
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8397,978
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3217,656
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7572,335
ParakouBenin 3,7622,338
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8814,898
ParacatuBrazil 9,2615,755
ParanaBrazil 8,9645,570
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0416,240
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7786,076
ParintinsBrazil 8,9245,545
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7484,815
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5296,543
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3465,808
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1025,034
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9884,964
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7565,441
PeixeBrazil 8,9795,580
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1545,067
PicosBrazil 8,0424,997
PiraiBrazil 9,4865,895
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3105,785
PompeuBrazil 9,2865,770
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3356,422
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4855,272
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2786,387
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9716,196
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5826,576
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8795,517
PosseBrazil 8,9755,577
PlevenBulgaria 641399
PlovdivBulgaria 592368
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9055,533
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5045,284
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5634,079
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2175,728
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2894,530
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4654,639
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6934,781
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4205,854
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9863,720
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3635,818
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2295,114
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3125,165
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8995,530
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0865,646
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3275,175
ParronChile 12,2907,637
Puerto AysenChile 13,1098,146
Puerto MonttChile 12,9098,022
Punta ArenasChile 13,4018,327
PingbianChina 8,2205,108
PeralesColombia 9,9686,194
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1965,714
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3716,445
PragueCzech Republic 1,138707
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7145,415
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5015,283
PoloDominican Republic 8,6735,389
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4985,281
PichilingueEcuador 10,7316,669
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8126,719
PuyoEcuador 10,6326,607
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6121,002
ParisFrance 1,570975
PerpignanFrance 1,300808
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1916,954
Port-GentilGabon 4,6512,890
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5697,189
PotsdamGermany 1,405873
PatrasGreece 380236
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6013,480
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6742,905
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9844,961
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7395,431
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8986,151
PecsHungary 641398
PambanIndia 6,9014,288
PuneIndia 5,8033,606
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4165,851
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1106,283
PadovaItaly 769478
Paganella MountainItaly 874543
Palermo, SicilyItaly 478297
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 491305
PantelleriaItaly 658409
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 817508
PerdasdefoguItaly 744462
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 565351
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 411255
PiacenzaItaly 862536
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 746463
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 670416
Ponza IslandItaly 444276
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 202126
Pratica Di MareItaly 503313
PrizziItaly 494307
PakseLaos 8,7315,426
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9595,568
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8524,880
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8914,904
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3648,304
PodgoricaMontenegro 254158
PatheinMyanmar 7,6934,780
PutaoMyanmar 7,2274,491
PyiMyanmar 7,5944,719
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,24610,095
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,10911,253
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,11011,254
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,06411,225
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,97911,172
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,06911,229
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9706,195
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0902,541
PohangNorth Korea 9,0075,597
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5485,312
PadidanPakistan 4,7982,981
PanjgurPakistan 4,4492,765
ParachinarPakistan 4,5982,857
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4982,795
PeshawarPakistan 4,7192,932
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9548,671
PilarParaguay 10,8556,745
PiscoPeru 11,3537,055
PiuraPeru 11,1226,911
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6886,641
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1926,333
PoznanPoland 1,358844
PrzemyslPoland 1,124698
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1701,349
PortalegrePortugal 2,1801,354
Porto Portugal 2,2481,397
PavelecRussia 2,1821,356
PecoraRussia 3,7052,303
PermRussia 3,3312,070
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9655,571
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6341,637
PjatigorskRussia 2,0871,297
PoronajskRussia 8,7035,408
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7411,082
Providenja BayRussia 8,3395,182
PskovRussia 2,0861,296
PodorSenegal 4,1212,561
PopradSlovakia 996619
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2895,151
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4104,605
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,314817
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0434,377
Port SudanSudan 2,9281,820
ParamariboSuriname 8,1735,079
PiteňSweden 2,7971,738
PalmyraSyria 1,8851,171
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,23210,708
PhetchabunThailand 8,2545,129
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1555,068
PhraeThailand 8,0555,006
PhuketThailand 8,6175,355
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5915,339
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4365,242
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4595,256
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3595,194
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0611,280
PoltavaUkraine 1,6531,027
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1626,936
PradoUruguay 11,2927,017
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2206,972
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Pana, IlUsa 8,4945,279
Paoli, InUsa 8,3215,171
Paris, IlUsa 8,3805,208
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2915,152
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1305,673
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3335,799
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3755,826
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1645,694
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8805,518
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5475,933
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0235,607
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Perry, OkUsa 9,2585,753
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5274,677
Philo, OhUsa 7,9844,961
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3586,436
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7815,456
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0745,639
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2255,111
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5855,335
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8294,865
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3704,580
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0864,403
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8735,514
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5295,922
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2255,111
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8705,512
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4835,893
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5425,929
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4404,623
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4835,893
Portage, WiUsa 8,1545,067
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9574,323
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7026,029
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3535,191
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1585,691
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2345,738
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7004,785
Princeton, InUsa 8,5265,298
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1464,440
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5165,914
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2365,739
PetaukeZambia 6,2093,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -