Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4057,087
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1266,914
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7377,293
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2348,224
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0056,839
RosarioArgentina 11,4727,129
RichmondAustralia 15,7929,813
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2059,448
RecifeBrazil 7,6354,745
RemansoBrazil 8,2965,155
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3816,451
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4595,878
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1786,325
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6195,978
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7455,434
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9104,915
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4965,279
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4995,282
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3423,941
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0235,607
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8154,235
RuoqiangChina 5,8333,625
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5665,944
RandersDenmark 1,8961,178
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6565,379
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4675,261
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0299,339
RumipambaEcuador 10,6526,619
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9191,193
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0181,254
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7761,104
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0124,979
RostockGermany 1,6151,004
RhodesGreece 966600
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5982,236
ReykhólarIceland 3,7772,347
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6982,298
RamsarIran 2,8361,762
RashtIran 2,7341,699
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2901,423
RadicofaniItaly 607377
Resia PassItaly 949590
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 620385
RivoltoItaly 760472
Rolle PassItaly 847526
RomeItaly 509317
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 524326
Ronchi LegionariItaly 728452
RumoiJapan 9,0815,643
RigaLatvia 1,9031,182
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7251,072
RodriguesMauritius 8,1455,061
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1173,801
RabatMorocco 2,3031,431
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8114,854
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4694,020
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,94911,153
RangioraNew Zealand 17,87611,108
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,81511,071
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,93411,145
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,12411,263
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,60910,942
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,03011,204
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,28811,364
RivasNicaragua 10,3446,428
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8162,993
RebolyRussia 2,7511,710
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9001,181
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1691,969
RagaSudan 3,6112,244
RashadSudan 3,3992,112
RenkSudan 3,4782,161
RumbekSudan 3,8922,419
RanongThailand 8,4875,274
Roi EtThailand 8,4915,276
RizeTurkey 1,8851,172
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8332,382
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,209751
RomnyUkraine 1,6651,035
RovnoUkraine 1,307812
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8472,390
RochaUruguay 11,1356,920
Racine, WiUsa 8,1705,077
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0404,996
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9585,567
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9595,567
Reading, PaUsa 7,5464,689
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2186,349
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1685,697
Redding, CaUsa 10,1866,330
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5656,565
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1756,323
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2445,123
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8284,864
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8284,864
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0264,988
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3705,201
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6455,372
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2905,152
Rockville, InUsa 8,3155,167
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6645,384
Rome, GaUsa 8,6125,351
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1825,084
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9706,196
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9426,178
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6364,745
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5725,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -