Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1122,556
ShkoderAlbania 238148
SkikdaAlgeria 1,045649
SaltaArgentina 11,2556,994
San AntonioArgentina 12,3127,651
San LuisArgentina 11,9027,396
San RafaelArgentina 12,1417,545
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9747,441
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3697,065
SarmientoArgentina 12,8828,005
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8409,843
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8399,843
SalzburgAustria 935581
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4371,514
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6171,626
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5681,596
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1522,580
SaveBenin 3,9042,426
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5676,566
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 404251
SalvadorBrazil 8,3105,164
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7316,669
SantaremBrazil 8,7395,431
SantosBrazil 9,7606,065
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7186,039
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8345,489
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7704,828
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3576,436
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7276,666
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5215,916
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9034,911
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8795,518
São PauloBrazil 9,7466,057
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6525,998
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3946,459
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2205,108
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2275,113
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2525,749
SobralBrazil 7,6854,776
SoureBrazil 8,1075,038
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5905,338
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9976,833
SurubimBrazil 7,6754,769
SadovoBulgaria 606377
SandanskiBulgaria 455283
SofiaBulgaria 513319
SiemreapCambodia 8,6935,402
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2123,860
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8645,508
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5604,076
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2275,733
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2433,879
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4333,997
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4465,249
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7074,789
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1693,834
Scott, SkCanada 8,5215,295
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3423,941
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4273,994
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9494,318
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7054,788
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9454,937
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8794,896
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4965,279
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9435,557
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9043,669
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3613,953
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6515,376
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6565,379
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1113,797
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3912,107
SalCape Verde 4,7282,938
SantiagoChile 12,2427,608
SewellChile 12,2567,616
ShanghaiChina 8,8265,484
ShantouChina 9,0325,613
ShenyangChina 8,2075,100
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9236,167
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4105,847
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3126,408
SibenikCroatia 430267
SplitCroatia 390242
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6911,051
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8861,172
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5095,287
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4885,275
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4505,251
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5125,289
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4355,241
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5395,306
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5585,318
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5785,331
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6175,355
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4345,241
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4585,256
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5315,301
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5825,333
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5345,303
San GabrielEcuador 10,4696,506
SalloumEgypt 1,157719
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,398869
SohagEgypt 1,9691,224
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9391,205
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4406,488
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5787,816
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0611,902
StrasbourgFrance 1,243773
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0334,992
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1045,036
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9261,197
SchleswigGermany 1,7131,064
StuttgartGermany 1,183735
SamosGreece 809503
Skiros IslandGreece 562349
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 745463
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0483,137
SiguiriGuinea 4,1752,594
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3266,417
SzegedHungary 687427
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 791491
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7812,349
SagarIndia 5,8773,652
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9853,098
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8888,009
SemnanIran 3,1171,937
ShahroudIran 3,2161,998
ShirazIran 3,3362,073
ShannonIreland 2,4691,535
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 943586
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 246153
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5131
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 796495
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 811504
Scuro MountainItaly 180112
SigonellaItaly 421261
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6112,866
SagaJapan 9,2825,768
SaigoJapan 9,2465,745
SakaiJapan 9,2925,774
SakataJapan 9,4105,848
SapporoJapan 9,1405,680
SaseboJapan 9,2535,750
SendaiJapan 9,5255,919
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5045,906
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2705,761
ShinjoJapan 9,4505,872
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6205,978
ShirakawaJapan 9,5825,954
ShizuokaJapan 9,6576,001
SumotoJapan 9,4945,900
SuttsuJapan 9,1045,657
SuwaJapan 9,5505,934
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8717,998
SavannakhetLaos 8,5395,306
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7871,111
SiluteLithuania 1,6981,055
SkopjeMacedonia 351218
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9064,292
SalimaMalawi 6,2393,877
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4196,474
SibuMalaysia 10,1536,309
SanMali 3,7372,322
SegouMali 3,8092,367
SikassoMali 3,9732,469
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6234,737
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7116,656
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6724,146
SainshandMongolia 7,1244,427
SafiMorocco 2,5961,613
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8381,764
SittweMyanmar 7,3104,542
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,98111,174
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2521,400
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2292,628
SaiqOman 4,1522,580
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3072,676
SurOman 4,3392,696
SialkotPakistan 5,0373,130
SibbiPakistan 4,6272,875
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7516,681
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3807,071
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7396,673
SandomierzPoland 1,196743
SniezkaPoland 1,182735
SuwalkiPoland 1,586986
SzczecinPoland 1,487924
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3711,474
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7432,326
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2115,103
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8234,861
Satu MareRomania 922573
SibiuRomania 784487
SulinaRomania 1,094680
SadrinskRussia 3,7172,310
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3501,460
SalekhardRussia 4,1652,588
SaratovRussia 2,4771,539
SejmcanRussia 7,8484,877
SelagoncyRussia 6,2333,874
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3005,779
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3844,589
SmolenskRussia 1,9161,190
SociRussia 1,8221,133
SortovalaRussia 2,5351,575
SuntarRussia 6,5814,090
SurgutRussia 4,3582,708
SverdlovskRussia 3,5512,207
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2382,012
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9974,970
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5802,846
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2823,904
SingaporeSingapore 9,5575,939
SliacSlovakia 939583
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7345,427
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3805,207
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9911,237
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7031,059
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8471,148
SevilleSpain 2,1001,305
SennarSudan 3,3292,069
ShambatSudan 3,0671,906
ShendiSudan 3,0041,867
StenseleSweden 2,7611,716
StockholmSweden 2,1251,321
StorlienSweden 2,5951,613
SundsvallSweden 2,4781,540
SantisSwitzerland 1,051653
SongeaTanzania 5,9413,692
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4535,253
SongkhlaThailand 8,8545,502
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3035,160
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5935,340
SurinThailand 8,5595,318
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7502,330
SokodeTogo 3,8612,399
SfaxTunisia 899559
SousseTunisia 820510
SamsunTurkey 1,531952
SiirtTurkey 2,0651,283
SivasTurkey 1,606998
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7402,324
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1861,359
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6441,643
SarataUkraine 1,133704
SarnyUkraine 1,391864
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,399870
SumyUkraine 1,7391,081
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8302,380
SaltoUruguay 11,1656,938
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3446,428
Safford, AzUsa 10,2856,391
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0294,368
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8255,484
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6265,360
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9195,543
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4525,252
Salem, InUsa 8,3215,171
Salem, OrUsa 9,7846,080
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6926,023
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8566,124
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8746,136
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6926,644
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4706,506
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2115,102
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6616,625
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1685,076
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7116,656
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6456,615
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3295,176
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6994,784
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4725,265
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3395,803
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1645,694
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3215,171
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4975,901
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5115,910
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1185,666
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3505,810
Selma, AlUsa 8,8985,529
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3004,536
Seymour, InUsa 8,3215,171
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3265,174
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0925,650
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3345,800
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7145,415
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6425,370
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1505,065
Southport, NcUsa 8,1095,039
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6265,360
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9844,961
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7225,420
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3105,785
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1925,091
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4985,281
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9345,552
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1585,691
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3385,181
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6255,359
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9824,960
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3704,580
State College, PaUsa 7,6504,754
State University, MsUsa 8,9635,570
State University, NmUsa 10,2016,339
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9084,914
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4555,875
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6345,365
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3936,458
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6275,361
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1984,473
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1465,683
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3365,180
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5635,943
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7735,452
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8015,469
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3854,589
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1082,553
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4945,900
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0655,633
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7665,447
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1101,933
SocotraYemen 4,6442,886
SenangaZambia 6,2873,907
SerenjeZambia 6,0753,775
SeshekeZambia 6,4484,007
SolweziZambia 5,8913,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -