Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3012,672
TiranaAlbania 184115
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2771,415
TebessaAlgeria 1,030640
TimimounAlgeria 2,0321,263
TindoufAlgeria 2,7821,729
TouggourtAlgeria 1,337831
TrelewArgentina 12,4797,755
TucumanArgentina 11,3727,067
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5888,443
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5868,443
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6358,473
TibooburraAustralia 14,8419,222
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6249,088
TshaneBotswana 7,1554,446
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8455,497
TarauacaBrazil 10,5016,525
TauaBrazil 7,8754,894
TefeBrazil 9,6445,993
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9255,546
TeresinaBrazil 7,9874,963
TiriosBrazil 8,5015,283
TorresBrazil 10,4276,479
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0034,973
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9016,152
TriunfoBrazil 7,8544,880
TucuruiBrazil 8,4295,238
TuriacuBrazil 7,9284,927
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6214,115
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0175,604
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5385,306
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0465,000
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9744,955
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7554,819
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8604,885
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4715,886
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5714,704
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5834,712
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4174,609
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5094,666
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1523,823
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7177,902
TaiyuanChina 7,7474,814
TaoyuanChina 9,2605,754
TengchongChina 7,4544,632
TønderDenmark 1,7721,101
TylstrupDenmark 1,9741,227
TystofteDenmark 1,7431,083
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6465,372
TahrirEgypt 1,556967
TantaEgypt 1,565973
TallinEstonia 2,1781,353
TartuEstonia 2,0901,299
TampereFinland 2,3911,486
TurkuFinland 2,2731,412
ToulonFrance 1,063660
ToulouseFrance 1,434891
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,71410,386
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,80711,065
TchibanGabon 4,8463,011
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2481,397
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,387862
TamaleGhana 3,9092,429
ThessalonikiGreece 410255
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 476296
TimehriGuyana 8,3875,212
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2586,374
TelaHonduras 10,1546,310
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7724,208
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7724,208
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4177,094
TabrizIran 2,4281,509
TeheranIran 2,9351,824
Tel AvivIsrael 1,7581,092
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8049
TarvisioItaly 788490
TermoliItaly 328204
TorinoItaly 1,003624
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,018633
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 552343
TrevicoItaly 261162
TrevisoItaly 772480
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 702436
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,010627
TabouIvory Coast 4,7322,940
TadotsuJapan 9,4265,857
TakadaJapan 9,4705,885
TakamatsuJapan 9,4425,867
TakayamaJapan 9,4905,897
TanegashimaJapan 9,5285,921
TatenoJapan 9,6686,008
TateyamaJapan 9,7436,054
TokushimaJapan 9,4955,900
TokyoJapan 9,6786,014
TomakomaiJapan 9,1905,710
TottoriJapan 9,3595,816
ToyamaJapan 9,4415,867
ToyookaJapan 9,3925,836
TsuJapan 9,5625,942
TsurugaJapan 9,4595,878
TsuyamaJapan 9,3795,828
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6592,274
TripoliLebanon 1,6851,047
TobrukLibya 1,067663
TripoliLibya 952592
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7771,104
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2514,506
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8474,876
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5554,695
ThyoloMalawi 6,5144,048
TawauMalaysia 10,5236,539
TessalitMali 2,7611,715
TimbuktuMali 3,3112,057
TombMali 3,3142,060
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7132,307
TacubayaMexico 10,7486,679
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4266,479
TarialanMongolia 6,3383,939
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1253,806
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4053,980
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8264,242
TangierMorocco 2,1591,342
TarfayaMorocco 3,1551,961
TazaMorocco 2,0651,283
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6174,733
TaungooMyanmar 7,6924,780
ThandweMyanmar 7,5444,688
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,39510,188
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,71611,009
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,05211,217
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,60010,937
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,09811,246
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,05311,218
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,11911,259
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,48410,865
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,00211,187
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,03211,205
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,16411,287
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,00511,188
TemukaNew Zealand 17,76911,042
TimaruNew Zealand 17,76511,039
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,79611,058
TahouaNiger 3,0831,916
TillaberyNiger 3,3192,063
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8515,500
TromsoNorway 3,2742,034
TrondheimNorway 2,6271,632
ThumraitOman 4,2522,642
TacnaPeru 11,1606,935
TarapotoPeru 10,8566,746
TrujilloPeru 11,2006,960
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5936,583
TorunPoland 1,424885
TimisoaraRomania 665413
TambovRussia 2,2411,393
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8572,397
TaraRussia 4,3812,722
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6202,871
TermezRussia 4,2222,624
TernejRussia 8,7285,424
TobolskRussia 4,0242,501
TomskRussia 5,0253,122
Tot’MaRussia 2,7771,726
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5382,198
TuapseRussia 1,7721,101
TuraRussia 5,6853,533
TurukhanskRussia 5,0943,166
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9711,846
TortosaSpain 1,490926
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1214,425
TokerSudan 3,0651,904
TartousSyria 1,6701,038
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2845,769
TaboraTanzania 5,2593,268
TakThailand 8,0545,005
TrangThailand 8,7465,435
TabligboTogo 4,0932,543
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1395,679
TunisTunisia 785488
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9441,829
TireeUk 2,5581,590
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1871,359
TernopilUkraine 1,190740
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0456,864
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6745,390
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5655,322
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7545,440
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8185,480
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,8675,510
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9484,939
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1124,419
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8805,518
Temple, TxUsa 9,6736,011
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,3335,799
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9695,573
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9874,963
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5445,310
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9944,968
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7316,047
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9305,549
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4914,655
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5975,964
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4804,648
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4086,467
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1725,700
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8495,499
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0915,028
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2452,638
TumeremoVenezuela 8,6025,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -