Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3488,295
UaupesBrazil 9,5935,961
UbatubaBrazil 9,6345,987
UberabaBrazil 9,5405,928
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8904,903
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5823,468
UpernavikGreenland 5,2593,268
UummannaqGreenland 5,1133,177
UdineItaly 760472
Ustica IslandItaly 459285
UenoJapan 9,5375,926
UnzendakeJapan 9,3225,793
UrakawaJapan 9,2935,775
UshibukaJapan 9,3485,809
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6115,973
UwajimaJapan 9,4335,861
UkmergeLithuania 1,7411,082
UtenaLithuania 1,7851,109
UlaangomMongolia 5,6683,522
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7394,188
UlgiiMongolia 5,5523,450
UliastaiMongolia 6,0763,776
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6723,525
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0174,361
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9925,588
UfaRussia 3,2021,990
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0423,133
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5814,089
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4595,257
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5854,092
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5322,195
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7815,456
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4254,614
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6914,779
Umm BeninSudan 3,3932,108
UmeňSweden 2,6271,633
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6475,373
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3285,175
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0845,023
UrfaTurkey 1,8191,130
UsakTurkey 981610
Uman’Ukraine 1,346836
UzgorodUkraine 989615
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8364,869
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9834,961
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3805,208
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0945,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -