Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11773
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7237,285
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4727,129
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8637,372
ViennaAustria 902560
VitebskBelarus 1,8931,176
VassourasBrazil 9,4515,873
VicosaBrazil 9,2585,753
VitoriaBrazil 9,0485,623
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6405,369
VarnaBulgaria 878545
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1914,469
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3725,824
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5555,316
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5185,293
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4345,863
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4735,887
ValdiviaChile 12,8227,968
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7307,911
VallenarChile 11,9087,400
ValparaisoChile 12,2407,606
VanguardiaColombia 9,8576,125
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1456,304
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9631,220
VestervigDenmark 1,9711,225
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5415,308
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4855,272
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5725,327
VilsandiEstonia 2,0341,264
VaasaFinland 2,5481,583
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5902,231
VeravalIndia 5,3533,327
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6574,137
ValentiaIreland 2,5221,567
VeniceItaly 752467
VeronaItaly 823512
VicenzaItaly 799496
Vigna Di ValleItaly 537334
ViterboItaly 564350
VolterraItaly 698434
VientianeLaos 8,2685,138
VarenaLithuania 1,6301,013
VilniusLithuania 1,6821,045
VeracruzMexico 10,5476,554
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6741,040
VaernesNorway 2,6251,631
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4811,542
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4332,133
VillarricaParaguay 10,6316,606
Vrfu OmuRomania 831516
VanavaraRussia 5,9103,672
VasileviciRussia 1,606998
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0081,248
VerhojanskRussia 6,8704,269
ViljujskRussia 6,6654,142
VitimRussia 6,4774,025
Vize IslandRussia 5,0033,109
VladivostokRussia 8,6155,353
VolgogradRussia 2,2801,417
VologdaRussia 2,6101,622
VoronezRussia 2,0551,277
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5754,707
VytegraRussia 2,6271,632
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,2733,898
ValenciaSpain 1,588987
ValladolidSpain 1,9251,196
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2401,392
VisbySweden 1,9381,204
VanTurkey 2,1691,348
ValleyUk 2,2371,390
VinnitsaUkraine 1,295805
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3816,451
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6565,379
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7006,028
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7165,416
Vevay, InUsa 8,2775,143
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1425,681
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8266,106
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2745,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -