Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5819,682
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9456,180
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8449,845
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6849,125
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8587,990
WoomeraAustralia 14,4959,008
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7937,950
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2563,888
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6464,751
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4555,254
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5275,299
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6094,728
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8934,905
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1765,080
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3675,199
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8925,526
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1948,199
WajimaJapan 9,3665,820
WakamatsuJapan 9,5355,925
WakayamaJapan 9,5195,915
WakkanaiJapan 8,9585,567
WajirKenya 4,8192,995
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0294,368
WindhoekNamibia 6,9844,340
WaihiNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,20911,315
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,18911,303
WaimateNew Zealand 17,75011,030
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,13611,270
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,11711,258
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,08111,236
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,10011,248
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,80711,066
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,18111,298
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,96611,164
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,07111,230
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,05611,220
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,78911,054
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,02211,199
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,01011,191
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,93911,147
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,81311,069
WintonNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,92111,136
WarsawPoland 1,343835
WroclawPoland 1,212753
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6435,371
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2372,012
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3981,490
WauSudan 3,7492,330
WaddingtonUk 2,0121,250
Waco, TxUsa 9,6235,980
Wake IslandUsa 12,6387,853
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1985,716
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4215,233
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4935,899
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3615,195
Warren, OhUsa 7,8504,878
Warren, PaUsa 7,6494,753
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6465,373
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7194,796
Washington, IaUsa 8,5595,319
Washington, InUsa 8,3875,212
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9575,566
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3224,550
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5465,310
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2265,112
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0204,984
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1205,046
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6215,357
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0385,617
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7465,435
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5695,946
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2105,724
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9174,919
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5724,705
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7755,453
West Point, GaUsa 8,6845,396
West Point, NyUsa 7,3704,580
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5825,333
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2505,127
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5155,913
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1535,688
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3335,800
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4704,642
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8374,870
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1215,047
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5564,696
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6375,367
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5724,705
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5664,701
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0855,024
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5185,293
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0775,019
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4795,269
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9556,186
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2255,111
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3275,175
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1466,305
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2585,132
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8204,859
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9254,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -