Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2321,387
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5731,599
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4451,519
YaoundeCameroon 4,1022,549
YokoCameroon 3,9002,424
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6524,133
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8384,871
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3275,175
YanjiChina 8,4925,277
YichangChina 8,1095,039
YinchuanChina 7,2324,494
YiningChina 5,1023,170
YariguiesColombia 9,6686,008
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5225,296
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5105,288
YazdIran 3,3532,083
YakushimaJapan 9,5335,924
YamagataJapan 9,4945,900
YamaguchiJapan 9,2885,772
YokkaichiJapan 9,5495,934
YokohamaJapan 9,6926,023
YonagoJapan 9,3075,784
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4395,865
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7447,298
YeMyanmar 8,0585,007
YolaNigeria 3,4932,171
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9995,592
YurimaguasPeru 10,7906,705
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5502,206
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8775,516
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4292,131
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5295,922
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7375,429
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2555,751
York, PaUsa 7,6424,749
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8094,853
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5676,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -