Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0392,510
Zell Am SeeAustria 896557
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3891,484
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0935,029
ZhengzhouChina 8,0154,981
ZhijiangChina 8,2035,097
ZagrebCroatia 644400
ZugspitzeGermany 983611
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 364226
ZahedanIran 4,0372,509
ZanjanIran 2,6581,652
ZacatecasMexico 10,7056,652
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3134,545
ZinderNiger 3,0741,910
ZhobPakistan 4,6672,900
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6756,633
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6776,635
ZamoscPoland 1,228763
Zielona GoraPoland 1,315817
ZigalovoRussia 6,2923,910
ZiganskRussia 6,5664,080
ZyryankaRussia 7,5534,693
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,6121,002
ZurichSwitzerland 1,103686
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5983,479
ZonguldakTurkey 1,156718
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,585985
ZitomirUkraine 1,384860
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,485923
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,539956
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0666,255
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3935,216
ZambeziZambia 6,0013,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -