Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lecce

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lecce. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lecce with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1681,348
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,356843
AlgiersAlgeria 1,352840
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 974605
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4237,098
AzulArgentina 11,6777,256
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8289,215
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1728,185
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8268,592
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7058,517
AmberleyAustralia 15,6499,724
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4231,506
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6381,639
AimoresBrazil 9,0295,611
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2515,127
AltamiraBrazil 8,5925,339
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3355,801
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5465,932
ApodiBrazil 7,6494,753
AracajuBrazil 8,0294,989
AracuaiBrazil 8,8835,520
AragarcasBrazil 9,5645,943
AraxaBrazil 9,4545,875
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8234,861
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3605,816
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3175,790
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7474,814
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7503,573
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4413,381
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7024,786
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9624,948
AbecheChad 2,9461,831
AntofagastaChile 11,5507,177
AricaChile 11,1876,952
AltaiChina 5,4653,396
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4386,487
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3646,440
AraucaColombia 9,4055,845
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5275,299
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4455,248
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6055,347
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,464910
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7371,079
AswanEgypt 2,2711,411
AsyutEgypt 1,8861,172
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5016,525
AsmaraEritrea 3,4272,130
AssabEritrea 3,8572,397
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0322,505
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 805500
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9519,912
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5766,572
AccraGhana 4,2642,649
AlexandroupolisGreece 661410
AthensGreece 540336
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 558347
AasiaatGreenland 5,1373,192
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4522,767
AputiteqGreenland 4,2892,665
AkureyriIceland 3,6272,254
AgraIndia 5,6193,492
AhmedabadIndia 5,4073,360
AkolaIndia 5,9303,685
AllahabadIndia 6,0333,749
AmritsarIndia 5,1093,175
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9667,436
AbadanIran 2,9271,819
ArakIran 2,8711,784
AlbengaItaly 927576
AlgheroItaly 834519
AmendolaItaly 250155
AnconaItaly 536333
ArezzoItaly 632393
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4722,779
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4372,757
AbashiriJapan 9,2085,722
AburatsuJapan 9,4895,896
AikawaJapan 9,3935,837
AjiroJapan 9,6926,023
AkitaJapan 9,3575,814
AkuneJapan 9,3725,824
AomoriJapan 9,3005,779
AsahikawaJapan 9,1355,676
AsosanJapan 9,3635,818
AmmanJordan 1,8421,145
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7882,975
AinaziLatvia 2,0101,249
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8264,242
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9704,331
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2344,495
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6724,146
AtarMauritania 3,6782,286
AgalegaMauritius 6,8794,275
AcapulcoMexico 11,0046,838
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2033,855
AltaiMongolia 6,0953,788
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5534,072
AgadirMorocco 2,7281,695
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6491,024
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,61710,947
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,91011,130
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,06611,227
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,80911,067
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,87611,108
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,95511,157
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,95411,157
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3126,408
AgadezNiger 2,7661,719
AsuncionParaguay 10,6856,639
ArequipaPeru 11,1476,927
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7886,082
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,62110,328
AradRomania 708440
AjanRussia 7,8834,899
AldanRussia 7,1494,443
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6021,617
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5882,851
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5175,292
AnadyrRussia 8,2005,096
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0591,901
ArmavirRussia 1,9461,209
AstrakhanRussia 2,4921,549
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,92110,515
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2191,379
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7161,066
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6141,003
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8181,130
Abu HamedSudan 2,7191,690
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4352,135
AqiqSudan 3,1101,932
ArbaatSudan 2,8911,796
AromaSudan 3,2242,004
AtbaraSudan 2,9311,821
Abu KamalSyria 2,1091,310
AleppoSyria 1,7221,070
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5575,318
AtakpameTogo 4,0062,489
AdanaTurkey 1,532952
AfyonTurkey 1,075668
AnkaraTurkey 1,253779
AntalyaTurkey 1,156719
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4332,133
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3841,482
AberporthUk 2,1771,353
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1611,343
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,388863
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,445898
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8172,372
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8032,363
ArtigasUruguay 10,9836,825
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8895,524
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5885,337
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6125,973
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7176,039
Ada, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9804,959
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3995,219
Akron, OhUsa 7,8844,899
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6666,006
Albany, GaUsa 8,6855,397
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2494,505
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4415,246
Albion, NeUsa 8,8405,493
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9156,161
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6805,394
Algona, IaUsa 8,5285,299
Alice, TxUsa 9,9676,194
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4924,655
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1055,658
Alma, MiUsa 7,9754,956
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7444,812
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1376,299
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6105,972
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2394,499
Amite, LaUsa 9,2405,742
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6895,400
Anderson, InUsa 8,2505,127
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4005,220
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5824,712
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9804,959
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0385,616
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9245,545
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8965,528
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3385,181
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0555,005
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6956,025
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8615,506
Athens, GaUsa 8,4965,280
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5965,341
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5064,664
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3915,836
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8805,518
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4415,245
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1335,675
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2365,118
Austin, TxUsa 9,7616,066
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8002,362
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5072,801
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1025,656
AdenYemen 4,0212,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -